Skip to content

ACADEMIC RESULTS

For Grades IV- XII, Annual award is given for the Class Toppers and Subject Toppers across all sections in the session.

The teachers of the school leave no stone unturned to ensure that no child is left behind. The MLL – minimum level of learning – of each class is identified and strategies are put in place to ensure that the children become academic achievers. The competition encouraged is one with the self; where each student is motivated to aim for a mark higher than the one s/he had last attained. The pedagogical delivery is such that differentiation has been incorporated in the classroom delivery. SEA – Subject Enrichment (Academic) – classes are held to help children master academics either for remedial or for advanced studies.

The keen focus on academics has manifested itself in the success of the students in subject Olympiads at both the national as well as the international levels.

The students of our school have made their Alma Mater proud by scoring 100% Result every year, in the CBSE Board examinations.

The keen focus on academics has manifested itself in the success of the students in subject Olympiads at both the national as well as the international levels.

For Grades IV- XII, Annual award is given for the Class Toppers and Subject Toppers across all sections in the session.

School Merit Awards

RESULTAWARDS
Average grade points- 8.8 & above (Grade IV & V)Scholar badge
84% & above (Grade VI – X)Scholar badge
80% & above (Grade XI)Scholar badge
Scholar badge for 3 consecutive yearsSuper Scholar badge
Scholar badge for 6 consecutive yearsSuper Scholar badge & blue tie
Scholar Badge for 8 consecutive yearsChairman’s medal

School Merit Scholarship

The school awards Merit Scholarships for a full academic year to the toppers of each class from Grade V – XI.

Results
Results
Class 10
Class 12

CBSE RESULT GR XII 2021-22

Out of 25 kids who appeared for boards we have 10 kids above 90% , 13 kids scored above 80%. Individual achievements are commendable as the kids braved it post covid offline.

OVERALL RESULT : 100%SCHOOL AVERAGE : 91.0%
TOTAL DISTINCTIONS: 100%
Science (nm) – 96 % – Pragya Mittal, Science(m) – 96.2% – Hitika GalhotraCommerce – 96% – Navam JainHumanities – 92.2% – Vanshika Bhateja
SCHOOL TOPPERS
S.No.SUBJECTHIGHEST MARKSNAME OF STUDENTS
1.ENGLISH96MAITHREYI NAIR
2.PHYSICS95HITIKA GILHOTRA, PRAGYA MITTAL
3.CHEMISTRY97HITIKA GILHOTRA
4.BIOLOGY 100HITIKA GILHOTRA
5.MATHEMATICS 95HITIKA GILHOTRA, PRAGYA MITTAL, ARNAV SHARMA, NAVAM JAIN
6.BUSINESS STUDIES100SNEHA AGGARWAL
7.ACCOUNTANCY99SNEHA AGGARWAL
8.ECONOMICS97SNEHA AGGARWAL
9.POLITICAL SCIENCE87VANSHITA BHATEJA
10.HISTORY96VANSHITA BHATEJA
11.SOCIOLOGY 99VANSHITA BHATEJA
12.INFORMATICS PRACTICES83ANSHIKA MITTAL
13.COMPUTER SCIENCE99PRAGYA MITTAL
14.PSYCHOLOGY89ANKITA TIWARI
15.PHYSICAL EDUCATION95MOHIT SINGH
STREAM WISE
English
S.No.NAME OF STUDENTSUB 1SUB 2SUB 3SUB 4SUB 5SUB 6Total%RO
1.HITIKA GILHOTRA94959710095 48196.2096.20
2.PRAGYA MITTAL9695959599 48096.2096.20
3.ADIVYA TRIPATHI8682929389 44288.4096
4.MAITHREYI NAIR9667878985 42488.4096
5.GAURAV MISHRA8776777882 4008094.60
6.PRIYANSHU GUPTA8570587888 37975.8093.60
7.ANANYA RATHI8766746882 37775.4093.00
8.RITWIK KUMAR9166686686 37775.4092.20
9.ANKITA TIWARI8869638669 37575.0091.00
10.YASH GOLANI8863575078 33667.2090.60
11.NAVAM JAIN95999589959648096.0089.00
12.SNEHA AGGARWAL901009997909347995.8088.40
13.ARNAV SHARMA8996989595 47394.6084.80
14.ANSHIKA AHUJA8997989490 46893.6080.20
15.STUTI GARG9394959192 46593.0080.00
16.VANSH JAIN9293878994 45591.0077.40
17.SAMBHAV SHANDILYA9696868285 44589.0077.00
18.VIDHATRI PANDEY82795575788740180.2075.80
19.KUNAL ATRI8478577987 38577.0075.40
20.RONIT KAPOOR7646635660 30160.2075.40
21.VANSHITA BHATEJA9496879985 46192.2075.00
22.MOHIT SINGH 8894869095 45390.6074.40
23.ANSHIKA MITTAL8183647683 38777.4068.80
24.GEETIKA SHARMA8389665975 37274.4067.20
25.KHUSHI RANA7472508266 34468.8060.20
SUB WISE – ALPHABETIC
English
S.No.NAME100%
1.ADIVYA TRIPATHI8686
2.ANANYA RATHI8787
3.ANKITA TIWARI8888
4.GAURAV MISHRA8787
5.HITIKA GILHOTRA9494
PHYSICS
S.No.NAME100%
1.ADIVYA TRIPATHI8282
2.ANANYA RATHI6666
3.ANKITA TIWARI6969
4.GAURAV MISHRA7676
5.HITIKA GILHOTRA9595
6.MAITHREYI NAIR6767
7.PRAGYA MITTAL9595
8.PRIYANSHU GUPTA7070
9.RITWIK KUMAR6666
10.YASH GOLANI6363
CHEMISTRY
S.No.NAME100%
1.ADIVYA TRIPATHI9292
2.ANANYA RATHI7474
3.ANKITA TIWARI6363
4.GAURAV MISHRA7777
5.HITIKA GILHOTRA9797
6.MAITHREYI NAIR8787
7.PRAGYA MITTAL9595
8.PRIYANSHU GUPTA5858
9.RITWIK KUMAR6868
10.YASH GOLANI5757